Shanghai Chengtai Hardware Manufacturing Co., Ltd
Member No.:YJT0010737 Home >> About Us  
 
Product Category
screws
cheese head · hexagon · countersunk head · round head
tapping screws
round head · hexagon · countersunk head
rivets
countersunk head · flat head · round head
assemblies&connections
round head
other
Standard Category
DIN
DIN 7504(N)-1982
DIN 7504(P)-1982
DIN 912-1983
DIN 933-1987
DIN 965-1990
GB
GB 1011-1986
GB 12616-1990
GB 12617-1990
GB 12618-1990
GB 819-1985
GB 9074.3-1988
GB 9074.8-1988
GB /T 12615.1-2004
GB /T 12615.2-2004
GB /T 12618.1-2006
GB /T 15856.4-2002
GB /T 17880.3-1999
GB /T 17880.4-1999
GB /T 70.1-2008
GB /T 70.2-2015
GB /T 818-2000
GB /T 846-2017
ISO
ISO 15974-2000
ISO 15977-2002
ISO 15979-2002
ISO 15983-2002
ISO 15984-2002
ISO 7380-2004
JIS
JIS B 1111(JA6)-2017
YJT
YJT 8007
YJT 8009
YJT 8011(2221/2241)
YJT 8012
YJT 8013
Others
Others 灯笼铆钉-

Contact Us
Contact:Tracy
Mobile Phone: +86-18964611428
Fax: +86-21-59745585
You will get the best price if
inform us the information
comes from GlobalFastener.com.

 About Us
Shanghai Chengtai Hardware Manufacturing Co., Ltd., which was founded in 1995, is a private company with professional combination of R & D and production for stainless steel products.

The company is located in Baihe Industrial Zone of Shanghai Qingpu District, just 50 minutes driving from Shanghai Hongqiao Airport, and covers an area of 10000 square meters with 30 million yuan initial investment.

Chengtai specializes in various stainless steel rivets. After ten years of continuous development and innovation, the production range gets to be more and more wide. Now the company can offer blind rivets, structured rivets, semi-empty rivets and many kinds of non-standard rivets.

With fully implementation of TQC quality management system and strict accordance with ISO9001-2000 quality assurance system , Chengtai has gain honorable reputation from the government and customers, and been noted to be famous brand of Shanghai.

"No best, only better products". With the principle of "unity, integrity, quality, innovation", Chengtai will be open to the world and dedicated to create the most effective value for all the customers all around the world.